Last updated October 2026

Best JuicyChat AI alternatives in 2026

JuicyChat AI scores 6.2 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to JuicyChat AI

  • Chats, images and voices run on JuicyCoins, and membership coins do not roll over
  • Refunds only within 24 hours of payment, and only if nothing has been used
  • Free standard messages and enhanced NSFW video need Deluxe ($43.99) or Diamond ($88.99)

Read the JuicyChat AI review →

JuicyChat AI and its alternatives by overall score
  1. JuicyChat AI6.2
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. SPMates5.7
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. SpicyChat AI6.8
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. Erogen6.4

Apps like JuicyChat AI compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
JuicyChat AI6.2$12.99/mo$7.83YesAllowed (18+)6.0NoYesNo
SPMates5.7$10.00/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$10.00YesAllowed (18+)6.0NoYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
SpicyChat AI6.8$5.95/mo$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0NoYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Erogen6.4$15.00/mo$15.00YesAllowed (18+)5.5YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match JuicyChat AI and what they do better.

  1. SPMates

    Character roleplay · Adults wanting cheap, non-renewing passes for character roleplay

    5.7/10

    Closest match

    SPMates scores 5.7 to JuicyChat AI's 6.2. Weaker on conversation, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety.

    Better than JuicyChat AI

    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs JuicyChat AI

    • Weaker customization: 6.5 vs 8.0
    • Weaker conversation: 6.0 vs 6.5
    • Costs more: about $10.00 vs $7.83 a month
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to JuicyChat AI's 6.2. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than JuicyChat AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs JuicyChat AI

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $7.83 a month
    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to JuicyChat AI's 6.2. Stronger on customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety. Weaker on conversation.

    Better than JuicyChat AI

    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 5.5
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs JuicyChat AI

    • Weaker conversation: 6.0 vs 6.5
  4. SpicyChat AI

    Character roleplay · Adult roleplay with rich tools and flat pricing

    6.8/10

    Free plan

    SpicyChat AI scores 6.8 to JuicyChat AI's 6.2. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, value for money, and privacy & safety. Weaker on images & voice.

    Better than JuicyChat AI

    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 5.5
    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 6.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $7.83 a month
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs JuicyChat AI

    • Weaker images & voice: 6.0 vs 7.0
    • Video: no
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to JuicyChat AI's 6.2. Stronger on value for money. Weaker on conversation, memory, customization, and images & voice.

    Better than JuicyChat AI

    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $7.83 a month

    Trade-offs vs JuicyChat AI

    • Weaker conversation: 5.5 vs 6.5
    • Weaker memory: 5.0 vs 6.0
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to JuicyChat AI's 6.2. Stronger on conversation, memory, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety. Weaker on customization.

    Better than JuicyChat AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 5.5
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs JuicyChat AI

    • Weaker customization: 7.5 vs 8.0
    • Community characters: no
  7. Erogen

    Character roleplay · Cheap unlimited text roleplay with community-made characters

    6.4/10

    Similar app

    Erogen scores 6.4 to JuicyChat AI's 6.2. Stronger on value for money and privacy & safety. Weaker on memory, customization, and images & voice.

    Better than JuicyChat AI

    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 5.5
    • Better privacy & safety: 5.0 vs 4.0
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs JuicyChat AI

    • Weaker memory: 5.5 vs 6.0
    • Weaker customization: 7.5 vs 8.0
    • Costs more: about $15.00 vs $7.83 a month

JuicyChat AI alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best JuicyChat AI alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free JuicyChat AI alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, SPMates, AI Peeps, SpicyChat AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and Erogen. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which JuicyChat AI alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $7.83 a month for JuicyChat AI.

Which JuicyChat AI alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 6.0/10 for JuicyChat AI.

Which JuicyChat AI alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 4.0/10 for JuicyChat AI.

Is there a JuicyChat AI alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.