Last updated October 2026

Best Erogen alternatives in 2026

Erogen scores 6.4 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Erogen

  • Short context (16K even on Platinum), and reviews report memory slips and repetition
  • Images, calls and video all cost credits, and top-up prices are not listed
  • Web only, with no iOS or Android app

Read the Erogen review →

Erogen and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Erogen6.4
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. GirlfriendGPT6.1
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. SpicyChat AI6.8
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. Soulkyn6.4

Apps like Erogen compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Erogen6.4$15.00/mo$15.00YesAllowed (18+)5.5YesYesNo
GirlfriendGPT6.1$15.00/mo$12.00YesAllowed (18+)6.5YesYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
SpicyChat AI6.8$5.95/mo$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0NoYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Soulkyn6.4€24.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.€24.99YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Erogen and what they do better.

  1. GirlfriendGPT

    Character roleplay · Paying users who want adult roleplay, editable memory and video

    6.1/10

    Closest match

    GirlfriendGPT scores 6.1 to Erogen's 6.4. Stronger on memory and images & voice. Weaker on conversation, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Erogen

    • Better memory: 6.5 vs 5.5
    • Better images & voice: 7.0 vs 6.5
    • Costs less: about $12.00 vs $15.00 a month

    Trade-offs vs Erogen

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 7.0
    • Weaker conversation: 6.0 vs 6.5
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Erogen's 6.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Erogen

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Better images & voice: 8.5 vs 6.5
    • Costs less: about $11.67 vs $15.00 a month
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Erogen

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 7.0
    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Erogen's 6.4. Stronger on memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on conversation.

    Better than Erogen

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 6.5
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 7.5
    • Costs less: about $7.49 vs $15.00 a month
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Erogen

    • Weaker conversation: 6.0 vs 6.5
  4. SpicyChat AI

    Character roleplay · Adult roleplay with rich tools and flat pricing

    6.8/10

    Free plan

    SpicyChat AI scores 6.8 to Erogen's 6.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, and customization. Weaker on images & voice and privacy & safety.

    Better than Erogen

    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 5.5
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 7.5
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $15.00 a month
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Erogen

    • Weaker images & voice: 6.0 vs 6.5
    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.0
    • Voice calls: no
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Erogen's 6.4. Weaker on conversation, memory, customization, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Erogen

    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $15.00 a month

    Trade-offs vs Erogen

    • Weaker conversation: 5.5 vs 6.5
    • Weaker value for money: 6.0 vs 7.0
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Erogen's 6.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, images & voice, and value for money.

    Better than Erogen

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 6.5
    • Costs less: about $8.33 vs $15.00 a month
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Erogen

    • Community characters: no
  7. Soulkyn

    Character roleplay · Character builders who want images, video, voice and group scenes

    6.4/10

    Similar app

    Soulkyn scores 6.4 to Erogen's 6.4. Stronger on memory, customization, and images & voice. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Erogen

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 6.5
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 7.5
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Erogen

    • Weaker value for money: 4.5 vs 7.0
    • Costs more: about €24.99 vs $15.00 a month

Erogen alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Erogen alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Erogen alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, GirlfriendGPT, AI Peeps, SpicyChat AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and Soulkyn. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Erogen alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $15.00 a month for Erogen.

Which Erogen alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.5/10 for Erogen.

Which Erogen alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 5.0/10 for Erogen.

Is there a Erogen alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.