Last updated

Best Egirls AI alternatives in 2026

Egirls AI scores 5.6 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Egirls AI

  • Images and video use coins, and no coin-pack prices or per-item costs are published
  • No refunds once you have logged in, and unused coins expire when the subscription ends
  • The privacy policy allows training on chats and keeping user content indefinitely

Read the Egirls AI review →

Egirls AI and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Egirls AI5.6
  2. SweetDream AI8.8
  3. Erogen6.4
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. SpicyChat AI6.8
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. GirlfriendGPT6.1

Apps like Egirls AI compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Egirls AI5.6$19.99/mo$9.99YesAllowed (18+)5.0YesYesNo
Erogen6.4$15.00/mo$15.00YesAllowed (18+)5.5YesYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
SpicyChat AI6.8$5.95/mo$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0NoYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
GirlfriendGPT6.1$15.00/mo$12.00YesAllowed (18+)6.5YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 8.8/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Egirls AI and what they do better.

  1. Erogen

    Character roleplay · Cheap unlimited text roleplay with community-made characters

    6.4/10

    Closest match

    Erogen scores 6.4 to Egirls AI's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Egirls AI

    • Better conversation: 6.5 vs 5.5
    • Better customization: 7.5 vs 6.5
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Egirls AI

    • Costs more: about $15.00 vs $9.99 a month
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Egirls AI's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Egirls AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 5.5
    • Voice messages
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Egirls AI

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 6.0
    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $9.99 a month
    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Egirls AI's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Egirls AI

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.5
    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $7.49 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages
  4. SpicyChat AI

    Character roleplay · Adult roleplay with rich tools and flat pricing

    6.8/10

    Free plan

    SpicyChat AI scores 6.8 to Egirls AI's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, value for money, and privacy & safety. Weaker on images & voice.

    Better than Egirls AI

    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 6.5
    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $9.99 a month
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Egirls AI

    • Weaker images & voice: 6.0 vs 6.5
    • Voice calls: no
    • Video: no
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Egirls AI's 5.6. Stronger on customization.

    Better than Egirls AI

    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 6.5
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Egirls AI's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Egirls AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs less: about $8.33 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Egirls AI

    • Community characters: no
  7. GirlfriendGPT

    Character roleplay · Paying users who want adult roleplay, editable memory and video

    6.1/10

    Similar app

    GirlfriendGPT scores 6.1 to Egirls AI's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Egirls AI

    • Better memory: 6.5 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 7.5 vs 6.5
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Egirls AI

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 6.0
    • Costs more: about $12.00 vs $9.99 a month

Egirls AI alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Egirls AI alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 8.8/10.

Is there a free Egirls AI alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, Erogen, AI Peeps, SpicyChat AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and GirlfriendGPT. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Egirls AI alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $9.99 a month for Egirls AI.

Which Egirls AI alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 8.5/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for Egirls AI.

Which Egirls AI alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 7.0/10, compared with 4.0/10 for Egirls AI.

Is there a Egirls AI alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.