Last updated October 2026

Best Infatuated AI alternatives in 2026

Infatuated AI scores 5.3 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Infatuated AI

  • Only 100 tokens a month on the $9.99 plan, and a 10-second V2 video costs 75
  • All subscription and token sales are final, with no refunds
  • Its explicit anime page features an 18-year-old 'Magic Academy Student' despite its own ban on school framing

Read the Infatuated AI review →

Infatuated AI and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Infatuated AI5.3
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. Eternal AI5.6
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. Xeve AI6.2

Apps like Infatuated AI compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Infatuated AI5.3$9.99/mo$6.99YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Eternal AI5.6Not published–YesAllowed (18+)5.5LimitedYesYes
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Xeve AI6.2$12.99/mo$7.09YesAllowed (18+)4.5LimitedYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Infatuated AI and what they do better.

  1. Eternal AI

    AI girlfriend app · Swipe-style matching, user-made roleplays and pay-as-you-go media

    5.6/10

    Closest match

    Eternal AI scores 5.6 to Infatuated AI's 5.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, and customization.

    Better than Infatuated AI

    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 6.0
    • Better conversation: 6.0 vs 5.5
    • iPhone or Android app
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Infatuated AI's 5.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Infatuated AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 6.0
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs Infatuated AI

    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $6.99 a month
    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Infatuated AI's 5.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Infatuated AI

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 4.5
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Infatuated AI's 5.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Infatuated AI

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $6.99 a month
    • Group chats
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Infatuated AI's 5.3. Stronger on customization and value for money.

    Better than Infatuated AI

    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 4.5
    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 6.0
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $6.99 a month
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Infatuated AI's 5.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Infatuated AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 4.5
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs Infatuated AI

    • Costs more: about $8.33 vs $6.99 a month
    • Community characters: no
  7. Xeve AI

    AI girlfriend app · Video-chat fans who want realistic AI girlfriends on a budget

    6.2/10

    Similar app

    Xeve AI scores 6.2 to Infatuated AI's 5.3. Stronger on conversation, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety. Weaker on memory.

    Better than Infatuated AI

    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 4.5
    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 4.0

    Trade-offs vs Infatuated AI

    • Weaker memory: 4.5 vs 5.0

Infatuated AI alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Infatuated AI alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Infatuated AI alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, Eternal AI, AI Peeps, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and Xeve AI. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Infatuated AI alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $6.99 a month for Infatuated AI.

Which Infatuated AI alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for Infatuated AI.

Which Infatuated AI alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 4.0/10 for Infatuated AI.

Is there a Infatuated AI alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Eternal AI, Kindroid, and Nomi.