Last updated October 2026

Best Lovescape alternatives in 2026

Lovescape scores 6.4 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Lovescape

  • Advanced chat memory only on plans costing $24.99 a month or more
  • Creative PRO costs $64.99 if you pay monthly
  • No clear free tier

Read the Lovescape review →

Lovescape and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Lovescape6.4
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. DarLink AI5.6
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. Nomi7.5
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. aiAllure6.1
  9. AI Peeps6.8

Apps like Lovescape compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Lovescape6.4$19.99/mo$7.99NoAllowed (18+)5.0NoYesNo
DarLink AI5.6$12.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$9.99YesAllowed (18+)5.5NoYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
aiAllure6.1$19.90/mo$9.90YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Lovescape and what they do better.

  1. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Lovescape's 6.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Lovescape

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs Lovescape

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 7.0
    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $7.99 a month
  2. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Better memory

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Lovescape's 6.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Lovescape

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Lovescape

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 5.0 vs 5.5
    • Community characters: no
  3. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Lovescape's 6.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, and images & voice. Weaker on value for money and privacy & safety.

    Better than Lovescape

    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 7.0 vs 6.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $7.99 a month
    • Has a free plan

    Trade-offs vs Lovescape

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.5
    • Weaker value for money: 6.5 vs 7.0
  4. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Lovescape's 6.4. Weaker on conversation, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Lovescape

    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $7.99 a month
    • Has a free plan

    Trade-offs vs Lovescape

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 5.5
    • Weaker images & voice: 6.5 vs 7.5
  5. aiAllure

    AI girlfriend app · Adults who want live voice and video calls with AI companions

    6.1/10

    Has a mobile app

    aiAllure scores 6.1 to Lovescape's 6.4. Stronger on memory and images & voice. Weaker on conversation, customization, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Lovescape

    • Better memory: 6.0 vs 5.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 7.5
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Lovescape

    • Weaker value for money: 6.0 vs 7.0
    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.5
    • Costs more: about $9.90 vs $7.99 a month
  6. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Lovescape's 6.4. Stronger on memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Lovescape

    • Better memory: 6.0 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 7.5
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice calls

Lovescape alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Lovescape alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Lovescape alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, DarLink AI, Nomi, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, aiAllure, and AI Peeps. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Lovescape alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $7.99 a month for Lovescape.

Which Lovescape alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for Lovescape.

Which Lovescape alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 5.5/10 for Lovescape.

Is there a Lovescape alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid, Nomi, and aiAllure.