Last updated October 2026

Best Kink AI alternatives in 2026

Kink AI scores 4.3 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Kink AI

  • Only about 300 characters, and no private custom bots since March 2025
  • Reviewers say characters forget context after about 10 messages
  • Stricter content rules since 2025 block alcohol, drugs and some fantasy themes

Read the Kink AI review →

Kink AI and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Kink AI4.3
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. EroPlay5.1
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. Nomi7.5
  6. SpicyChat AI6.8
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. aiAllure6.1
  9. AI Peeps6.8

Apps like Kink AI compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Kink AI4.3$25.00/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$12.50YesAllowed (18+)4.0NoYesNo
EroPlay5.1$14.99/mo$7.50YesAllowed (18+)4.5NoYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
SpicyChat AI6.8$5.95/mo$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0NoYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
aiAllure6.1$19.90/mo$9.90YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Kink AI and what they do better.

  1. EroPlay

    Character roleplay · Adults who want ready-made, plot-driven roleplay with images

    5.1/10

    Closest match

    EroPlay scores 5.1 to Kink AI's 4.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Kink AI

    • Better customization: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Better images & voice: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $7.50 vs $12.50 a month
    • Video

    Trade-offs vs Kink AI

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 3.5 vs 4.5
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Kink AI's 4.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Kink AI

    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 4.0
    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $11.67 vs $12.50 a month
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Kink AI

    • No free plan
  3. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Better memory

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Kink AI's 4.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Kink AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.0
    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $8.33 vs $12.50 a month
    • Voice messages
  4. SpicyChat AI

    Character roleplay · Adult roleplay with rich tools and flat pricing

    6.8/10

    Free plan

    SpicyChat AI scores 6.8 to Kink AI's 4.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money.

    Better than Kink AI

    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 4.0
    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $12.50 a month
    • Long-term memory
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Kink AI's 4.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Kink AI

    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $12.50 a month
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Kink AI

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 4.5
  6. aiAllure

    AI girlfriend app · Adults who want live voice and video calls with AI companions

    6.1/10

    Has a mobile app

    aiAllure scores 6.1 to Kink AI's 4.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money.

    Better than Kink AI

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 4.0
    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $9.90 vs $12.50 a month
    • Voice messages
  7. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Kink AI's 4.3. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Kink AI

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 4.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $7.49 vs $12.50 a month
    • Voice messages

Kink AI alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Kink AI alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Kink AI alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, EroPlay, Nomi, SpicyChat AI, CamSoda AI, aiAllure, and AI Peeps. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Kink AI alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $12.50 a month for Kink AI.

Which Kink AI alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 4.0/10 for Kink AI.

Which Kink AI alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 4.5/10 for Kink AI.

Is there a Kink AI alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid, Nomi, and aiAllure.