Last updated October 2026

Best Dreamle alternatives in 2026

Dreamle scores 4.9 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Dreamle

  • No voice messages, voice calls or video, and no mobile app
  • Only 20 free messages a day, and 35 on the $4.99 Plus plan
  • Refunds only within 24 hours and before more than 20 tokens are used

Read the Dreamle review →

Dreamle and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Dreamle4.9
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. CraveU AI5.9
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. SpicyChat AI6.8
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. Kink AI4.3

Apps like Dreamle compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Dreamle4.9$4.99/mo$4.99YesAllowed (18+)5.0NoYesNo
CraveU AI5.9$5.99/mo$4.91YesAllowed (18+)6.0NoYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
SpicyChat AI6.8$5.95/mo$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0NoYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Kink AI4.3$25.00/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$12.50YesAllowed (18+)4.0NoYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Dreamle and what they do better.

  1. CraveU AI

    Character roleplay · Cheap, text-first NSFW roleplay with user-made characters

    5.9/10

    Closest match

    CraveU AI scores 5.9 to Dreamle's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Dreamle

    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 5.5
    • Better conversation: 6.0 vs 5.0
    • Community characters
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Dreamle's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Dreamle

    • Better images & voice: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Dreamle

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $4.99 a month
    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Dreamle's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Dreamle

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 4.5
    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 2.5
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Dreamle

    • Costs more: about $7.49 vs $4.99 a month
  4. SpicyChat AI

    Character roleplay · Adult roleplay with rich tools and flat pricing

    6.8/10

    Free plan

    SpicyChat AI scores 6.8 to Dreamle's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Dreamle

    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 6.5
    • Better conversation: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Long-term memory
    • Community characters
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Dreamle's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Dreamle

    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 4.5
    • Better privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 2.5
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $4.99 a month
    • Voice messages
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Dreamle's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Dreamle

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Dreamle

    • Costs more: about $8.33 vs $4.99 a month
  7. Kink AI

    Character roleplay · Adults who want BDSM-focused roleplay with preset characters

    4.3/10

    Similar app

    Kink AI scores 4.3 to Dreamle's 4.9. Stronger on privacy & safety. Weaker on memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money.

    Better than Dreamle

    • Better privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 2.5

    Trade-offs vs Dreamle

    • Weaker customization: 4.0 vs 6.5
    • Weaker value for money: 4.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs more: about $12.50 vs $4.99 a month

Dreamle alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Dreamle alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Dreamle alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, CraveU AI, AI Peeps, SpicyChat AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and Kink AI. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Dreamle alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $4.99 a month for Dreamle.

Which Dreamle alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for Dreamle.

Which Dreamle alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 2.5/10 for Dreamle.

Is there a Dreamle alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.