Last updated October 2026

Best Paradot alternatives in 2026

Paradot scores 6.1 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Paradot

  • The iOS app has been removed
  • No published prices, plus token add-ons
  • Recent reviews report ignored voice clips and malformed images

Read the Paradot review →

Paradot and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Paradot6.1
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. EVA AI5.6
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. Nomi7.5
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nectar AI6.9
  9. Replika6.0

Apps like Paradot compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Paradot6.1$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$3.33YesNot allowed8.0NoYesYes
EVA AI5.6$11.99/mo$4.00YesNot allowed6.0LimitedYesYes
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
Replika6.0$7.99/mo$4.17YesLimited5.5YesYesYes

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Paradot and what they do better.

  1. EVA AI

    AI companion · A gamified, flirty but non-explicit companion on mobile

    5.6/10

    Closest match

    EVA AI scores 5.6 to Paradot's 6.1. Stronger on images & voice and privacy & safety. Weaker on conversation, memory, and value for money.

    Better than Paradot

    • Better images & voice: 5.5 vs 5.0
    • Better privacy & safety: 5.0 vs 4.5
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Paradot

    • Weaker memory: 6.0 vs 8.0
    • Weaker value for money: 4.0 vs 5.0
    • Costs more: about $4.00 vs $3.33 a month
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Paradot's 6.1. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Paradot

    • Better images & voice: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 7.0
    • Allows adult content
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Paradot

    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $3.33 a month
    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Paradot's 6.1. Stronger on customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety. Weaker on conversation and memory.

    Better than Paradot

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 5.0
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Allows adult content
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Paradot

    • Weaker memory: 6.0 vs 8.0
    • Weaker conversation: 6.0 vs 6.5
    • Costs more: about $7.49 vs $3.33 a month
  4. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Free plan

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Paradot's 6.1. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Paradot

    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 5.0
    • Better images & voice: 7.5 vs 5.0
    • Allows adult content
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Paradot

    • Costs more: about $8.33 vs $3.33 a month
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Paradot's 6.1. Stronger on images & voice and value for money. Weaker on conversation, memory, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Paradot

    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 5.0
    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 5.0
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $3.33 a month
    • Allows adult content

    Trade-offs vs Paradot

    • Weaker memory: 5.0 vs 8.0
    • Weaker conversation: 5.5 vs 6.5
    • No mobile app
  6. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Allows 18+ content

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Paradot's 6.1. Stronger on conversation, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on memory.

    Better than Paradot

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 7.0
    • Allows adult content
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Paradot

    • Weaker memory: 7.0 vs 8.0
    • Costs more: about $5.00 vs $3.33 a month
    • No mobile app
  7. Replika

    AI companion · A supportive companion with an avatar, calls and AR

    6.0/10

    Similar app

    Replika scores 6.0 to Paradot's 6.1. Stronger on images & voice and value for money. Weaker on memory and customization.

    Better than Paradot

    • Better images & voice: 7.5 vs 5.0
    • Better value for money: 5.5 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Paradot

    • Weaker memory: 5.5 vs 8.0
    • Weaker customization: 6.0 vs 7.0
    • Costs more: about $4.17 vs $3.33 a month

Paradot alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Paradot alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Paradot alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, EVA AI, AI Peeps, Nomi, CamSoda AI, Nectar AI, and Replika. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Paradot alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $3.33 a month for Paradot.

Which Paradot alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 8.0/10 for Paradot.

Is there a Paradot alternative that allows adult content?

Yes, these alternatives allow adult content for users who are 18 or older: SweetDream AI, Kindroid, AI Peeps, Nomi, CamSoda AI, and Nectar AI.

Which Paradot alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 4.5/10 for Paradot.