Last updated October 2026

Best Jizzy alternatives in 2026

Jizzy scores 5.4 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Jizzy

  • No company, address or country is named behind the service
  • No voice messages, voice calls or app-store apps
  • At the regular pack price, a photo costs about $1.67 and a clip up to $5.33

Read the Jizzy review →

Jizzy and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Jizzy5.4
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. Dreamz AI5.6
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. Secrets AI6.5

Apps like Jizzy compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Jizzy5.4$9.99/mo$9.99YesAllowed (18+)5.5NoYesNo
Dreamz AI5.6$14.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)5.5NoYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Secrets AI6.5$19.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$13.33YesAllowed (18+)6.5YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Jizzy and what they do better.

  1. Dreamz AI

    AI girlfriend app · Web users who want a custom companion with images and short video

    5.6/10

    Closest match

    Dreamz AI scores 5.6 to Jizzy's 5.4. Stronger on customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Jizzy

    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 5.5
    • Better customization: 6.5 vs 6.0
    • Costs less: about $8.33 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Jizzy

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 6.0
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Jizzy's 5.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Jizzy

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 6.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Jizzy

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 6.0
    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $9.99 a month
    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Jizzy's 5.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Jizzy

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs less: about $7.49 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Jizzy's 5.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Jizzy

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Jizzy's 5.4. Stronger on customization and images & voice. Weaker on memory.

    Better than Jizzy

    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 6.0
    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 5.5
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Jizzy

    • Weaker memory: 5.0 vs 5.5
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Jizzy's 5.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Jizzy

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 5.5
    • Costs less: about $8.33 vs $9.99 a month
    • Voice messages
  7. Secrets AI

    AI girlfriend app · Story-driven roleplay with group scenes and branching

    6.5/10

    Similar app

    Secrets AI scores 6.5 to Jizzy's 5.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Jizzy

    • Better conversation: 7.5 vs 5.5
    • Better memory: 6.5 vs 5.5
    • Voice calls
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Jizzy

    • Costs more: about $13.33 vs $9.99 a month

Jizzy alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Jizzy alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Jizzy alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, Dreamz AI, AI Peeps, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and Secrets AI. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Jizzy alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $9.99 a month for Jizzy.

Which Jizzy alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.5/10 for Jizzy.

Which Jizzy alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 4.0/10 for Jizzy.

Is there a Jizzy alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.