Last updated October 2026

Best Selira AI alternatives in 2026

Selira AI scores 5.8 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Selira AI

  • No voice messages or voice calls
  • Long-term memory only from the $19.99 Premium plan; free chats keep 3 days
  • Images and video use credits, and the site's figures for the cost of a video disagree

Read the Selira AI review →

Selira AI and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Selira AI5.8
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. Jizzy5.4
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. Nomi7.5
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. aiAllure6.1
  9. AI Peeps6.8

Apps like Selira AI compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Selira AI5.8$7.99/mo$7.99YesAllowed (18+)5.0NoYesNo
Jizzy5.4$9.99/mo$9.99YesAllowed (18+)5.5NoYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
aiAllure6.1$19.90/mo$9.90YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Selira AI and what they do better.

  1. Jizzy

    AI girlfriend app · Adults who want uncensored chat on pay-as-you-go credits

    5.4/10

    Closest match

    Jizzy scores 5.4 to Selira AI's 5.8. Stronger on memory. Weaker on conversation, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Selira AI

    • Better memory: 5.5 vs 5.0
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs Selira AI

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 5.0
    • Weaker conversation: 5.5 vs 6.0
    • Costs more: about $9.99 vs $7.99 a month
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Selira AI's 5.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety. Weaker on value for money.

    Better than Selira AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 6.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Selira AI

    • Weaker value for money: 5.0 vs 6.5
    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $7.99 a month
    • No free plan
  3. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Better memory

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Selira AI's 5.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money.

    Better than Selira AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Selira AI's 5.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, and images & voice. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Selira AI

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $7.99 a month
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Selira AI

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.0
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Selira AI's 5.8. Stronger on customization and images & voice. Weaker on conversation, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Selira AI

    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 6.0
    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 6.0
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $7.99 a month
    • Voice messages

    Trade-offs vs Selira AI

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 5.0
    • Weaker conversation: 5.5 vs 6.0
  6. aiAllure

    AI girlfriend app · Adults who want live voice and video calls with AI companions

    6.1/10

    Has a mobile app

    aiAllure scores 6.1 to Selira AI's 5.8. Stronger on memory, customization, and images & voice. Weaker on conversation, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Selira AI

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Better memory: 6.0 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Selira AI

    • Weaker conversation: 5.5 vs 6.0
    • Weaker value for money: 6.0 vs 6.5
    • Costs more: about $9.90 vs $7.99 a month
  7. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Selira AI's 5.8. Stronger on memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Selira AI

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

Selira AI alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Selira AI alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Selira AI alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, Jizzy, Nomi, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, aiAllure, and AI Peeps. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Selira AI alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $7.99 a month for Selira AI.

Which Selira AI alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for Selira AI.

Which Selira AI alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 5.0/10 for Selira AI.

Is there a Selira AI alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid, Nomi, and aiAllure.