Last updated October 2026

Best Nastia alternatives in 2026

Nastia scores 5.6 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Nastia

  • Official pages and third-party sites disagree on prices, plans and companion limits
  • No refunds unless the law requires one or a technical error occurred
  • Trustpilot users report unexpected charges, including a monthly plan billed as yearly

Read the Nastia review →

Nastia and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Nastia5.6
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. GoLove AI5.8
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. Nomi7.5
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. aiAllure6.1
  9. AI Peeps6.8

Apps like Nastia compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Nastia5.6$11.99/mo$11.99YesAllowed (18+)4.5LimitedYesNo
GoLove AI5.8Not published–YesAllowed (18+)5.5LimitedYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
aiAllure6.1$19.90/mo$9.90YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Nastia and what they do better.

  1. GoLove AI

    AI girlfriend app · Adults wanting free web chat, 350+ characters and video clips

    5.8/10

    Closest match

    GoLove AI scores 5.8 to Nastia's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, and images & voice. Weaker on customization and privacy & safety.

    Better than Nastia

    • Better memory: 5.5 vs 4.5
    • Better images & voice: 7.0 vs 6.0

    Trade-offs vs Nastia

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.5
    • Weaker customization: 6.5 vs 7.0
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Nastia's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Nastia

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better conversation: 8.0 vs 5.5
    • Voice calls
    • Community characters

    Trade-offs vs Nastia

    • No free plan
  3. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Better memory

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Nastia's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Nastia

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 5.0
    • Costs less: about $8.33 vs $11.99 a month
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Nastia

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 5.0 vs 5.5
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Nastia's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Nastia

    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 4.5
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $11.99 a month
    • Community characters

    Trade-offs vs Nastia

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.5
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Nastia's 5.6. Stronger on memory, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Nastia

    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 5.0
    • Better memory: 5.0 vs 4.5
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $11.99 a month

    Trade-offs vs Nastia

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 5.5
  6. aiAllure

    AI girlfriend app · Adults who want live voice and video calls with AI companions

    6.1/10

    Has a mobile app

    aiAllure scores 6.1 to Nastia's 5.6. Stronger on memory, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Nastia

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Better memory: 6.0 vs 4.5
    • Costs less: about $9.90 vs $11.99 a month
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Nastia

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.5
  7. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Nastia's 5.6. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Nastia

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 6.0
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Costs less: about $7.49 vs $11.99 a month
    • Voice calls

Nastia alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Nastia alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Nastia alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, GoLove AI, Nomi, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, aiAllure, and AI Peeps. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Nastia alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $11.99 a month for Nastia.

Which Nastia alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 4.5/10 for Nastia.

Which Nastia alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 5.5/10 for Nastia.

Is there a Nastia alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid, Nomi, and aiAllure.