Last updated October 2026

Best FeelReal alternatives in 2026

FeelReal scores 4.9 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to FeelReal

  • No published prices: subscription and Feels prices appear only after sign-up
  • Unnamed operator, with no company, address or country listed
  • Web only, with no iOS or Android app

Read the FeelReal review →

FeelReal and its alternatives by overall score
  1. FeelReal4.9
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. SpicyMate4.9
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. Reez4.8

Apps like FeelReal compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
FeelReal4.9Not published–NoAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
SpicyMate4.9Not published–YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Reez4.8Not published–YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match FeelReal and what they do better.

  1. SpicyMate

    AI girlfriend app · Adults who want to design a girlfriend and generate images or video

    4.9/10

    Closest match

    SpicyMate scores 4.9 to FeelReal's 4.9. Stronger on customization.

    Better than FeelReal

    • Better customization: 6.0 vs 5.5
    • Has a free plan
    • Build your own character
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to FeelReal's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than FeelReal

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 5.5
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to FeelReal's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than FeelReal

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to FeelReal's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than FeelReal

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Better value for money: 6.5 vs 4.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to FeelReal's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than FeelReal

    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 5.5
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to FeelReal's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than FeelReal

    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 4.0
    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  7. Reez

    AI girlfriend app · Swipe-style matching with preset AI characters on the web

    4.8/10

    Similar app

    Reez scores 4.8 to FeelReal's 4.9. Stronger on value for money and privacy & safety. Weaker on customization and images & voice.

    Better than FeelReal

    • Better privacy & safety: 5.0 vs 3.5
    • Better value for money: 4.5 vs 4.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs FeelReal

    • Weaker customization: 4.0 vs 5.5
    • Weaker images & voice: 5.0 vs 6.0

FeelReal alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best FeelReal alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free FeelReal alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, SpicyMate, AI Peeps, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and Reez. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which FeelReal alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for FeelReal.

Which FeelReal alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 3.5/10 for FeelReal.

Is there a FeelReal alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.