Last updated October 2026

Best Reez alternatives in 2026

Reez scores 4.8 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 6 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Reez

  • Prices are not published and appear only after sign-up
  • All purchases are final and non-refundable unless the law says otherwise
  • No confirmed way to create your own character

Read the Reez review →

Reez and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Reez4.8
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. FeelReal4.9
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. SpicyChat AI6.8
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. AI Peeps6.8

Apps like Reez compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Reez4.8Not published–YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
FeelReal4.9Not published–NoAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
SpicyChat AI6.8$5.95/mo$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0NoYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Reez and what they do better.

  1. FeelReal

    AI girlfriend app · Curious web users who want premade companions with media packs

    4.9/10

    Closest match

    FeelReal scores 4.9 to Reez's 4.8. Stronger on customization and images & voice. Weaker on value for money and privacy & safety.

    Better than Reez

    • Better customization: 5.5 vs 4.0
    • Better images & voice: 6.0 vs 5.0

    Trade-offs vs Reez

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 3.5 vs 5.0
    • Weaker value for money: 4.0 vs 4.5
    • No free plan
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Reez's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Reez

    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 4.0
    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs Reez

    • No free plan
  3. SpicyChat AI

    Character roleplay · Adult roleplay with rich tools and flat pricing

    6.8/10

    Better customization

    SpicyChat AI scores 6.8 to Reez's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Reez

    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 4.0
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 4.5
    • Group chats
    • Build your own character

    Trade-offs vs Reez

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.0
    • Video: no
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Reez's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Reez

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 4.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Group chats

    Trade-offs vs Reez

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.5 vs 5.0
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Reez's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, customization, images & voice, and value for money. Weaker on privacy & safety.

    Better than Reez

    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Build your own character

    Trade-offs vs Reez

    • Weaker privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 5.0
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Reez's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, and value for money.

    Better than Reez

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 7.5 vs 4.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls
  7. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Reez's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Reez

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 4.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

Reez alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Reez alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free Reez alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, SpicyChat AI, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and AI Peeps. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Reez alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for Reez.

Which Reez alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 5.0/10 for Reez.

Is there a Reez alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.