Last updated October 2026

Best ErosMate alternatives in 2026

ErosMate scores 4.4 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 5 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to ErosMate

  • The official site shows no operator, terms or privacy policy
  • No plan names or prices are published before sign-up
  • The free tier reportedly runs into usage limits quickly

Read the ErosMate review →

ErosMate and its alternatives by overall score
  1. ErosMate4.4
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. OurSoul4.8
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. FeelReal4.9

Apps like ErosMate compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
ErosMate4.4Not published–YesAllowed (18+)4.5LimitedLimitedNo
OurSoul4.8Not published–NoAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedLimitedNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
FeelReal4.9Not published–NoAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match ErosMate and what they do better.

  1. OurSoul

    AI girlfriend app · Adults curious about a new, web-only adult character chat site

    4.8/10

    Closest match

    OurSoul scores 4.8 to ErosMate's 4.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, and privacy & safety.

    Better than ErosMate

    • Better customization: 6.0 vs 5.0
    • Better conversation: 5.5 vs 5.0
    • Build your own character

    Trade-offs vs ErosMate

    • No free plan
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to ErosMate's 4.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than ErosMate

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls

    Trade-offs vs ErosMate

    • No free plan
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to ErosMate's 4.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than ErosMate

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 4.5
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to ErosMate's 4.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than ErosMate

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 4.5
    • Voice messages
    • Image generation
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to ErosMate's 4.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than ErosMate

    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 5.0
    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 4.5
    • Voice messages
    • Image generation
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to ErosMate's 4.4. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than ErosMate

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 4.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls
  7. FeelReal

    AI girlfriend app · Curious web users who want premade companions with media packs

    4.9/10

    Similar app

    FeelReal scores 4.9 to ErosMate's 4.4. Stronger on memory, customization, images & voice, and privacy & safety.

    Better than ErosMate

    • Better images & voice: 6.0 vs 4.5
    • Better memory: 5.0 vs 4.5
    • Image generation
    • Video

    Trade-offs vs ErosMate

    • No free plan

ErosMate alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best ErosMate alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free ErosMate alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, AI Peeps, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, and Nomi. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which ErosMate alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 4.5/10 for ErosMate.

Which ErosMate alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 3.0/10 for ErosMate.

Is there a ErosMate alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.