Last updated October 2026

Best OurSoul alternatives in 2026

OurSoul scores 4.8 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to OurSoul

  • Prices and plans appear only after sign-up
  • No voice, photo, video or call features are advertised
  • The named operator cannot be verified, and domain records name a second company

Read the OurSoul review →

OurSoul and its alternatives by overall score
  1. OurSoul4.8
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. ErosMate4.4
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. SpicyMate4.9

Apps like OurSoul compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
OurSoul4.8Not published–NoAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedLimitedNo
ErosMate4.4Not published–YesAllowed (18+)4.5LimitedLimitedNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
SpicyMate4.9Not published–YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match OurSoul and what they do better.

  1. ErosMate

    AI girlfriend app · Adults curious to try a little-documented adult chat site for free

    4.4/10

    Closest match

    ErosMate scores 4.4 to OurSoul's 4.8. Weaker on conversation, memory, customization, and privacy & safety.

    Better than OurSoul

    • Has a free plan

    Trade-offs vs OurSoul

    • Weaker customization: 5.0 vs 6.0
    • Weaker conversation: 5.0 vs 5.5
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to OurSoul's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than OurSoul

    • Better images & voice: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Voice messages
    • Voice calls
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to OurSoul's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than OurSoul

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 4.5
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to OurSoul's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than OurSoul

    • Better images & voice: 8.0 vs 4.5
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to OurSoul's 4.8. Stronger on customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than OurSoul

    • Better images & voice: 6.5 vs 4.5
    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to OurSoul's 4.8. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than OurSoul

    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 4.0
    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice messages
  7. SpicyMate

    AI girlfriend app · Adults who want to design a girlfriend and generate images or video

    4.9/10

    Similar app

    SpicyMate scores 4.9 to OurSoul's 4.8. Stronger on images & voice. Weaker on conversation.

    Better than OurSoul

    • Better images & voice: 6.0 vs 4.5
    • Has a free plan
    • Image generation
    • Video

    Trade-offs vs OurSoul

    • Weaker conversation: 5.0 vs 5.5

OurSoul alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best OurSoul alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free OurSoul alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, ErosMate, AI Peeps, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and SpicyMate. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which OurSoul alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for OurSoul.

Which OurSoul alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 3.5/10 for OurSoul.

Is there a OurSoul alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.