Last updated October 2026

Best MyStrip alternatives in 2026

MyStrip scores 4.7 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to MyStrip

  • The company named as operator was dissolved in September 2026
  • No real free plan: chat and media need Premium
  • Official prices are hidden, and the Star cost of each photo, video or call is unpublished

Read the MyStrip review →

MyStrip and its alternatives by overall score
  1. MyStrip4.7
  2. SweetDream AI10.0
  3. Xeve AI6.2
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. AI Peeps6.8
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. Eromantic AI5.8

Apps like MyStrip compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
MyStrip4.7$7.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$7.99NoAllowed (18+)4.5LimitedYesNo
Xeve AI6.2$12.99/mo$7.09YesAllowed (18+)4.5LimitedYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Eromantic AI5.8$12.99/mo$3.99YesAllowed (18+)5.5LimitedYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 10.0/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match MyStrip and what they do better.

  1. Xeve AI

    AI girlfriend app · Video-chat fans who want realistic AI girlfriends on a budget

    6.2/10

    Closest match

    Xeve AI scores 6.2 to MyStrip's 4.7. Stronger on conversation, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than MyStrip

    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 2.5
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $7.09 vs $7.99 a month
    • Has a free plan
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to MyStrip's 4.7. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than MyStrip

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 2.5
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs MyStrip

    • Costs more: about $11.67 vs $7.99 a month
  3. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy & safety

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to MyStrip's 4.7. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than MyStrip

    • Better privacy & safety: 6.0 vs 2.5
    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 4.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice calls
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to MyStrip's 4.7. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than MyStrip

    • Better memory: 7.0 vs 4.5
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 6.0
    • Costs less: about $5.00 vs $7.99 a month
    • Has a free plan
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to MyStrip's 4.7. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than MyStrip

    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 4.0
    • Better privacy & safety: 4.0 vs 2.5
    • Costs less: about $2.49 vs $7.99 a month
    • Has a free plan
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to MyStrip's 4.7. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than MyStrip

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 4.5
    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 4.0
    • Has a free plan
    • Voice calls
  7. Eromantic AI

    AI girlfriend app · Adults on a budget who want chat, photos and short clips on the web

    5.8/10

    Similar app

    Eromantic AI scores 5.8 to MyStrip's 4.7. Stronger on conversation, memory, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than MyStrip

    • Better privacy & safety: 5.5 vs 2.5
    • Better value for money: 6.5 vs 4.0
    • Costs less: about $3.99 vs $7.99 a month
    • Has a free plan

MyStrip alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best MyStrip alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 10.0/10.

Is there a free MyStrip alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, Xeve AI, AI Peeps, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and Eromantic AI. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which MyStrip alternative is cheapest?

CamSoda AI costs the least, about $2.49 a month on its cheapest plan, compared with about $7.99 a month for MyStrip.

Which MyStrip alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 10.0/10 for memory, compared with 4.5/10 for MyStrip.

Which MyStrip alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 10.0/10, compared with 2.5/10 for MyStrip.

Is there a MyStrip alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid and Nomi.