Last updated

Best Shpritz AI alternatives in 2026

Shpritz AI scores 4.9 out of 10 in our review. Here are 8 apps like it, 7 with a free plan, with what each does better and what you give up.

Why people look for alternatives to Shpritz AI

  • The free tier ends after just 5 messages
  • Plan and token prices are shown only after sign-up
  • Subscriptions include only 15 tokens a month, and unused tokens expire

Read the Shpritz AI review →

Shpritz AI and its alternatives by overall score
  1. Shpritz AI4.9
  2. SweetDream AI8.8
  3. HoneyDolly5.4
  4. Kindroid7.6
  5. Janitor AI6.1
  6. Nectar AI6.9
  7. CamSoda AI5.7
  8. Nomi7.5
  9. AI Peeps6.8

Apps like Shpritz AI compared

FeatureScorePrice fromCheapest per monthFree planAdult contentMemoryVoice callsImage generationMobile app
Shpritz AI4.9Not published–YesAllowed (18+)5.0NoYesNo
HoneyDolly5.4$10.00/mo$5.00YesAllowed (18+)5.0NoYesNo
Kindroid7.6$13.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$11.67NoAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
Janitor AI6.1$12.99/mo$8.25YesAllowed (18+)5.5NoNoYes
Nectar AI6.9$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$5.00YesAllowed (18+)7.0LimitedYesNo
CamSoda AI5.7$9.99/mo* Price from a third-party source, not confirmed on the official site.$2.49YesAllowed (18+)5.0LimitedYesNo
Nomi7.5$15.99/mo$8.33YesAllowed (18+)8.5YesYesYes
AI Peeps6.8$8.99/mo$7.49YesAllowed (18+)6.0YesYesNo

Apps to consider instead

SweetDream AI is our BEST and comes first by editorial choice; it scores 8.8/10 on the same criteria as every other app. The others are picked for how closely they match Shpritz AI and what they do better.

  1. HoneyDolly

    AI girlfriend app · Adults wanting AI photos and short clips without auto-renewal

    5.4/10

    Closest match

    HoneyDolly scores 5.4 to Shpritz AI's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Shpritz AI

    • Better value for money: 5.0 vs 3.5
    • Better privacy & safety: 5.0 vs 4.0
  2. Kindroid

    AI companion · Power users who want full control and video calls

    7.6/10

    Higher score

    Kindroid scores 7.6 to Shpritz AI's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Shpritz AI

    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Better customization: 9.0 vs 5.5
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

    Trade-offs vs Shpritz AI

    • No free plan
  3. Janitor AI

    Character roleplay · Free, unlimited roleplay and bringing your own AI model

    6.1/10

    Better value for money

    Janitor AI scores 6.1 to Shpritz AI's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, value for money, and privacy & safety. Weaker on images & voice.

    Better than Shpritz AI

    • Better value for money: 9.0 vs 3.5
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Community characters
    • iPhone or Android app

    Trade-offs vs Shpritz AI

    • Weaker images & voice: 1.0 vs 6.0
    • Voice messages: no
    • Image generation: no
  4. Nectar AI

    AI girlfriend app · Tinkerers who want model choice, memory controls and video

    6.9/10

    Free plan

    Nectar AI scores 6.9 to Shpritz AI's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Shpritz AI

    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Better value for money: 6.5 vs 3.5
    • Group chats
    • Community characters
  5. CamSoda AI

    AI girlfriend app · Cam-site fans who want a visual, token-based AI girlfriend

    5.7/10

    Lower price

    CamSoda AI scores 5.7 to Shpritz AI's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, customization, images & voice, and value for money.

    Better than Shpritz AI

    • Better value for money: 6.0 vs 3.5
    • Better customization: 7.0 vs 5.5
  6. Nomi

    AI companion · Long-term memory and natural conversation

    7.5/10

    Has a mobile app

    Nomi scores 7.5 to Shpritz AI's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Shpritz AI

    • Better value for money: 8.0 vs 3.5
    • Better memory: 8.5 vs 5.0
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory
  7. AI Peeps

    AI girlfriend app · Roleplayers who want deep character creation, imports and video

    6.8/10

    Better privacy

    AI Peeps scores 6.8 to Shpritz AI's 4.9. Stronger on conversation, memory, customization, images & voice, value for money, and privacy & safety.

    Better than Shpritz AI

    • Better value for money: 7.0 vs 3.5
    • Better customization: 8.5 vs 5.5
    • Voice calls
    • Long-term memory

Shpritz AI alternatives: questions and answers

What is the best Shpritz AI alternative?

By our scores, SweetDream AI is the highest-rated alternative at 8.8/10.

Is there a free Shpritz AI alternative?

Yes, these alternatives have a free plan: SweetDream AI, HoneyDolly, Janitor AI, Nectar AI, CamSoda AI, Nomi, and AI Peeps. Free limits vary a lot between apps.

Which Shpritz AI alternative has better memory?

SweetDream AI scores 8.5/10 for memory, compared with 5.0/10 for Shpritz AI.

Which Shpritz AI alternative is best for privacy?

SweetDream AI has the best privacy score of these apps, 7.0/10, compared with 4.0/10 for Shpritz AI.

Is there a Shpritz AI alternative with a phone app?

Yes, these alternatives have an iPhone or Android app: Kindroid, Janitor AI, and Nomi.